Thursday, July 30, 2015

Widgets

Pedrol (Paracetamol) A Quick Remedy Of Fever Headache

Pedrol (Paracetamol) Best Alternative Of Calpol

Pedrol paracetamol for fever and headache
Pedrol series is a product of Stanley, which contains paracetamol. It is the best alternative of Calpol. Pedrol series contains number of products, such as Pedrol, Pedrol Fort, Pedrol Total Pedrol Extra and Pedrol Tablet. Majority of these products contains pracetamol and some of them contain pracetamol, caffeine plus chlorpheniramine. If you are facing following kinds of symptoms, you can use this medicine. Such as
Body Pain
Teething
Feverish
Watery and Itchy eyes
Cold
Sneezing
Influenza
Hay Fever
Toothache
Allergies
Body Pain
Runny Nose
Feverish
Teething

Pedrol Drop For Children

(Paracetamol)
Pedrol Drops for children


Composition
Each 5ml contains
Paracetamol (B.P) 250mg
Symptoms
Body Pain, High Temperature , Feverish, Influenza
Diagnose
Fever, Body Pain
Child less than 1 year
1/2 teaspoon 2 times a day
Child 1-5 years
1 teaspoon 3 times a day
Company
Stanley
Retail Price in Pakistan
Rs 22

Pedrol 60ml (Syrup)

(Paracetamol)
Pedrol 60ml (Syrup)

Composition
Each 5ml contains
Paracetamol (B.P) 250mg
Symptoms
Body Pain, High Temperature , Feverish, Influenza
Diagnose
Fever, Body Pain
Child less than 1 year
1/2 teaspoon 2 times a day
Child 1-5 years
1 teaspoon 3 times a day
Age between 5-18 years
2 teaspoon 3 times a day
Adults more than 18 years
2-3 tablespoons 3 times a day
Company
Stanley
Retail Price in Pakistan
Rs 28

Pedrol Fort 60ml (Syrup)

(Paracetamol)
Pedrol Fort 60ml (Syrup)

Composition
Each 5ml contains
Paracetamol (B.P) 250mg
Symptoms
Body Pain, High Temperature
Diagnose
Fever, Body Pain
Child less than 1 year
1/2 teaspoon 2 times a day
Child 1-5 years
1 teaspoon 3 times a day
Age between 5-18 years
2 teaspoon 3 times a day
Adults more than 18 years
2-3 tablespoons 3 times a day
Company
Stanley
Retail Price in Pakistan
Rs 35

Pedrol Total 60ml (Syrup)

(Paracetamol)
Pedrol Total 60ml (Syrup)

Composition
Each 5ml contains
Paracetamol (B.P) 250mg
Symptoms
Body Pain, High Temperature
Diagnose
Fever, Body Pain
Child less than 1 year
1/2 teaspoon 2 times a day
Child 1-5 years
1 teaspoon 3 times a day
Age between 5-18 years
2 teaspoon 3 times a day
Adults more than 18 years
2-3 tablespoons 3 times a day
Company
Stanley
Retail Price in Pakistan
Rs 40

Pedrol Tablet 500mg

Pedrol Tablet 500mg

(Paracetamol)
Composition
Each uncoated tablet contains
Paracetamol (B.P) 500mg
Symptoms
Body Pain, High Temperature
Diagnose
Fever, Body Pain
Age between 12-18 years
1 tablet two times a day
Adults more than 18 years
1 tablet three times a day
Company
Stanley
Retail Price in Pakistan
Rs 180

Pedrol Extra Tablet 500mg

(Paracetamol + Caffeine BP)
Pedrol Extra Tablet 500mg

Composition
Each uncoated tablet contains
Paracetamol (B.P) 500mg
Caffeine (B.P) 65mg
Symptoms
Body Pain, High Temperature
Diagnose
Fever, Body Pain
Age between 12-18 years
1 tablet two times a day
Adults more than 18 years
1 tablet three times a day
Company
Stanley
Retail Price in Pakistan
Rs 119

0 comments:

Post a Comment